PDA

View Full Version : Change Touchtones



R.a.S
10-03-2010, 06:12 PM
Does anyone know if its possible to change the touchtones?Something simillar to samsung captivate.And would the phone have to be rooted to do so?

psychotic_penguin
10-03-2010, 06:23 PM
Hello and welcome to the forum, I do believe it's either touchtones on or off, no changing them with the X

R.a.S
10-03-2010, 07:00 PM
Ya new that was an option just wanted to see if it could be done with a hack.