PDA

View Full Version : Poweramp skips



nemesisdxer
01-25-2012, 08:04 PM
I'm using poweramp as my default music player, but recently it started to skip on songs (occasionally). Any solution for this app? On gingerbread 2.3.3 and on liberty 3 rom.

Sent from my DROIDX using Xparent Cyan Tapatalk

DirtyDroid
01-26-2012, 07:09 AM
try clearing the cache under manage apps. menu>settings>apps>manage>All tab>poweramp> might help

nemesisdxer
01-26-2012, 09:43 AM
Went there, but the clear cache button is grayed out...so nothing will happen. Maybe some kind of setting or tweak from within the poweramp app itself?


Sent from my DROIDX using Xparent Cyan Tapatalk