PDA

View Full Version : Liberty question



brickedin21
11-21-2011, 04:25 PM
I used to have a Droid X and had liberty installed, and also bought the liberty toolbox when I had it. I recently traded it for the X2, and noticed that I have to buy the tool box again. Do you have to buy it for every different version of Liberty? or whats the deal?

Leach19m
11-21-2011, 04:34 PM
Shouldn't. The purchase of the toolbox is linked to your google account.

(V) {;,,;} (V) < Woopwoopwoopwoopwoop
Scuttering along like Zoidberg, on the move

Nemo aeternamn
11-21-2011, 04:49 PM
If you click on purchase... It should just come up with install... So you won't need to purchase it again

We have nothing to fear but running out of beer