PDA

View Full Version : How to get 605



RnD_Solo
11-17-2011, 11:10 AM
How go I get 605 on cm7? Do I have to go back to stock or what.

I'm faster than you! :) xlr82xtc

Nemo aeternamn
11-17-2011, 11:16 AM
What exactly are you referring to?
Are you wanting to get to 605 from cm7?
If so... Sbf to 602 then accept the ota

If I misunderstood could ya reword it?

We have nothing to fear but running out of beer

Enzymaticracer
11-17-2011, 11:39 AM
So .605 IS Stock... if you mean you want to get to CM7 running on the gingerbread kernel; SBF to .602, root, then install Revnumber's CM7GB overtop of .602. No need for .605.

RnD_Solo
11-17-2011, 12:35 PM
So .605 IS Stock... if you mean you want to get to CM7 running on the gingerbread kernel; SBF to .602, root, then install Revnumber's CM7GB overtop of .602. No need for .605.

Sorry, should of been clearer. This is what I was referring too. Thanks. Link for the 602 sbf?

I'm faster than you! :) xlr82xtc

popcenator
11-17-2011, 12:37 PM
If you're on .605/.602 you should be clear to wipe data/cache/dalvik cache and install, you can get the latest builds through ROM Toolbox.