PDA

View Full Version : Apex RC 2 question



3rotorRX8
06-11-2011, 10:42 PM
Can we flash over RC 1 without doing a wipe/reset??

Sent from my DROIDX using Droid X Forums

cory46
06-11-2011, 11:01 PM
The instructions say to wipe cache and dalvik

Sent from my DROIDX using Droid X Forum App

3rotorRX8
06-11-2011, 11:26 PM
The instructions say to wipe cache and dalvik

Sent from my DROIDX using Droid X Forum App



Ty man. Up n running but still no toolbox????

Sent from my DROIDX using Droid X Forums

cory46
06-11-2011, 11:27 PM
Not that I am aware of yet. It will most likely be the last thing that is done after its an "official release" not just a release candidate

3rotorRX8
06-11-2011, 11:32 PM
Not that I am aware of yet. It will most likely be the last thing that is done after its an "official release" not just a release candidate


Got ya, thanks for the fast replys

Sent from my DROIDX using Droid X Forums