PDA

View Full Version : Flashing a stock restore over Apex?



lifebeginsfriday
06-07-2011, 11:03 PM
Just got the apex 2.0.0 RC up and running a bit ago, and love it! I was just curious if I needed to for some off the wall reason at some point if I can restore to my stock backup?

Sent from my DROIDX using Tapatalk

Abe21599
06-08-2011, 12:25 AM
if ur on GB and its a backup of GB, yea. if one of them is Froyo, then itll cause problems.

dschwartz0815
06-08-2011, 07:38 PM
Yep either through Rom Manger(bootstrap first) or right through recovery