PDA

View Full Version : Going from Apex 1.4.1 to GB



Shiyan
05-27-2011, 06:20 PM
I can't seen to find anything on doing this. Do I need to sbf in order to do this?

Sent from my DROIDX using Droid X Forums

Shiyan
05-27-2011, 06:27 PM
I need to be a bit more specific. I don't plan to do anything till the new release is out but if I need to sbf then I will get it done.

pharmnatr
05-27-2011, 09:48 PM
http://www.droidxforums.com/forum/gingerbread-development-hacking/27124-so-you-decided-go-gb-but-adrift-sea-information-how-do-so.html

Shiyan
05-27-2011, 09:55 PM
Thanks pharmnatr