PDA

View Full Version : anyone titianium problem?



meanbee
04-13-2011, 10:28 PM
i freeze bloat but its still in app drawer and still shows it running. thanks in advance

d3vilfish
04-13-2011, 10:29 PM
Are you on the payed version. If you are on the free version it will not freeze

rubix blurry gb

meanbee
04-14-2011, 03:43 AM
yea im on paid version. hmm u think that maybe problem something happened when accepting pro key? think i should un/reinstall titanium?

d3vilfish
04-14-2011, 03:50 AM
Maybe but if using free version it should say not able to freeze with free version. I would think it would do sane thing if key not excepted.

rubix blurry gb

meanbee
04-14-2011, 03:57 AM
naa its seeing pro key thank you for supporting blah blah....

d3vilfish
04-14-2011, 03:59 AM
Hmmm havnt tried freezing in gb. I took out all the bloat before I flashed it. Outa ideas at this point.

rubix blurry gb

meanbee
04-14-2011, 04:01 AM
thats cool man thanks for the input :) ill come up with something

d3vilfish
04-14-2011, 04:03 AM
Just thought of one other possibility. Did it lose su permissions.

rubix blurry gb

ennix
04-14-2011, 04:28 PM
Did you try rebooting after tossing that bloat in the freezer?

Sent from my DROIDX using Droid X Forums

BenBrown
04-16-2011, 07:18 PM
Did you try using Chuck Norris mode?

meanbee
04-17-2011, 10:35 AM
Yea was running cn mode. I fixed it though problem was the access some how. I remove super user and then saved it all over now working good.

Sent from my DROIDX using Droid X Forums